Please note: This website requires Flash and JavaScript to enjoy the full function range. Please ensure that Flash and JavaScript are activated in your browser options. To download the current flash plugin version please click here.

Notice Relating to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance

Volkswagen Hong Kong Limited and the Volkswagen Group of Companies (“the VW Group”) are committed to providing you with the best customer experience. You may provide us with your personal data (e.g. name, telephone number, email address, mailing address, demographic data and product purchase history) which can be used by us for direct marketing purposes, and if you have not previously given your consent to us for direct marketing, we will ask for your consent first.

The following classes of products and services may be marketed:

  1. automobile and related lifestyle accessories, promotions, events, and other marketing and sales activities related to its products by the VW Group;
  2. communication of joint promotions and corporate sponsorship events and activities; and
  3. in-depth research and analysis for improved services from the VW Group.

We are committed to preserving the confidentiality of all information you provide to us. We may at any time share the collected data with affiliates, business partners and selected service providers for use by them in order to carry out the above. They are also committed to preserve the confidentiality of your information.

Opt-out Request
If, in the future at any time, you wish to withdraw your consent for the use of your personal data as outlined above, or request access to your data, correction of your data, or request for information regarding the company’s privacy policy and practice and kinds of data held, please contact us by email at cs@volkswagen.com.hk.

 

 

有關個人資料 (私隱) 條例的通告

大眾汽車香港有限公司和大眾集團之公司(“VW集團”)承諾為閣下提供最佳的客戶體驗。閣下可向我們提供閣下的個人資料例如姓名、電話號碼、電郵地址、郵寄地址、地理數據及產品的購買記錄,以便我們使用其個人資料作直接促銷。如閣下之前未給予我們准許作直接促銷,我們將先取得您是否同意。

下列為可被促銷之產品及服務的類別:

  1. 與VW集團有關產品之汽車及相關生活用品、推廣、活動,及其他市場推廣及銷售活動; 
  2. 聯營促銷活動及贊助活動之聯繫;及
  3. 為提升VW集團之服務而進行深入研究及分析。

我們會致力維護閣下給予我們的所有資料的保密性。為使進行上述之活動,我們可於任何時間與我們的分支機構、商業夥伴及選擇之服務供應商分享所收集之資料。他們也會致力維護閣下的資料的保密性。

選擇撤回要求
如,閣下日後於任何時間希望撤回上述有關使用閣下之個人資料的意願、或要求查閱閣下之資料、修改閣下的資料,或要求取得公司的隱私政策及守則,及儲存數據之類別,請以電郵 cs@volkswagen.com.hk 與我們聯絡。